Form not loading

Skystynger
11-09-2001, 01:13 AM
When i try to run my program it says i need a startupform or sub main but it worked earlyer how can i fix this?

wild wolf
11-09-2001, 02:17 AM
i think i know the prob, did u set any form as the main to start when u run the prog? if not, go to form properties and select a form to start (look under project menu and ull see the properties link, select it and check in it there will be a section where u select the startup object, submain is ur default, change it to ur form)

Skystynger
11-09-2001, 12:19 PM
there is no startup object. there is a stratup pposistion but i tried all those and it doesnt work.

Mill
11-09-2001, 12:38 PM
Click Project->[Project Name] Properties and select the Startup Object on the right side of the General Tab.

wild wolf
11-09-2001, 10:36 PM
if all this does not work, just attach ur file, maybe could have a look at it images/icons/smile.gif

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum