Activate Dropdown Menu in Toolbar

tosnti
03-27-2003, 08:56 PM
I am using dropdowns in my toolbar.

I am using the key to activate:

select case button.key
case "keytext"
MsgBox "Do Something"
end select


where "keytext" would be the key of my dropmenu item but nothing happens.

Am I missing a step here?

Machaira
03-27-2003, 09:20 PM
I'm guessing you have that code in the ButtonClick event. You might want to try the ButtonMenuClick event instead.

tosnti
03-27-2003, 11:25 PM
simple enough, that was it. Thanks again vbf.

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum